Privacy policy

CLOUD COLLECTIVE

Cloud Collective supports the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations. Our respect for our customers’ right to privacy of their personal information is paramount.

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold, however before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

If you need to update your information (e.g.. if you change your address), please contact us or you may simply update your profile via the web if you are registered that way.

Cookies

When you register with www.cloudcollective.com.au, a small text file, known as a “cookie” is stored on your computer. This file contains unique numbers that allow the site to identify you. Cookies are used to make your shopping experience easier.

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold, however before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

If you need to update your information (e.g.. if you change your address), please contact us or you may simply update your profile via the web if you are registered that way.

Complementary skill sets and capabilities

The Cloud Collective’s partners have over thirty years combined experience delivering complex projects for private and public organisations, both in Australia and overseas.

Together we will go far

Antares Solutions

Since 2006, Antares has established itself as a highly accredited Microsoft Gold Partner who specialise in delivering expertise across its four practise areas: Productivity, Data Solutions, Custom Application Development and Dynamics 365.

Level 2, 52 Phillip St
Sydney, NSW 2000
P +61 2 8275 8811
Open in maps

IComm

IComm are an IT integrator of unified communications and cloud services. At the centre of all of IComm's efforts is a burning focus on cultivating and sustaining a diverse work environment and workforce, which is critical to meeting the unique needs of IComm's varied client base, and the communities in which they operate.

387 Flemington Road
North Melbourne, VIC 3051
P 1300 881 641
Open in maps
Level 7/135 King Street
Sydney, NSW 2000
P 1300 881 641
Open in maps

Quorum

Quorum is a highly advanced and innovative professional and managed services provider that uses targeted solutions to suit the demands of the modern business environment. We provide organisations with revolutionary and sophisticated technologies to assist businesses in reaching their full potential, allowing them to raise customer expectations beyond competitor reach.

Level 8, 8 West Street
North Sydney, NSW, 2060
P +61 2 8908 2900
Open in maps