CLOUD COLLECTIVE

Cloud Collective supports the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations. Our respect for our customers’ right to privacy of their personal information is paramount.

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold, however before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

If you need to update your information (e.g.. if you change your address), please contact us or you may simply update your profile via the web if you are registered that way.

Cookies

When you register with www.cloudcollective.com.au, a small text file, known as a “cookie” is stored on your computer. This file contains unique numbers that allow the site to identify you. Cookies are used to make your shopping experience easier.

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold, however before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

If you need to update your information (e.g.. if you change your address), please contact us or you may simply update your profile via the web if you are registered that way.

Complementary skill sets and capabilities

The Cloud Collective’s partners have over ten years’ business experience delivering complex projects for private and public organisations, both in Australia and overseas.

Cloud Collective

152 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne, VIC 3000, Austalia
Open in maps

Antares Solutions

Level 2, 52 Phillip St
Sydney, NSW 2000
P +61 2 8275 8811
Open in maps

Modality Systems

Level 13, 9 Hunter Street
Sydney, NSW 2000
P +61 2 9199 6466
Open in maps

Quorum

Level 8, 8 West Street
North Sydney, NSW, 2060
P +61 2 8908 2900
Open in maps

Together we will go far